Template Shadow

Bibb County School District

Responsive Web Design

  • Bibb County School District Board Members

     

    Ella Carter

    Ella M. Styles Carter

    emscarter@bellsouth.net
    Phone: 478-742-0097
    Alt. Phone 478-361-3262
    Instructional Services Committee, Vice-Charman
    Policies and Rules Committee, Vice-Chairman

    District 1: Bernd Elementary, Burdell-Hunt Magnet,
    King-Danforth Elementary, Jones Elementary, Appling Middle, Northeast High

     

    Thelma Dillard

    Dr. Thelma Dillard, President

    290 Rogers Avenue
    Macon, GA 31204

    Phone: 478-745-9889
    thelma.dillard@bcsdk12.net

    District 2: Alexander II Magnet, Brookdale Elementary, Bruce Elementary,
    Ingram-Pye Elementary, Williams Elementary, Vineville Academy,
    Miller Middle Magnet, Central High, Hutchings Career Center,
    Elam Alexander Academy at Burke, Northwoods Academy

     

    Jason Downey

    Jason E. Downey, Treasurer

    Carr Downey, Attorneys at Law, LLC
    1044 Washington Avenue, Suite 100
    Macon, GA 31201

    Phone: 478-743-4771
    Fax: (478) 743-4772

    jasonedowneylaw@cox.net

    District 6: Carter Elementary, Lane Elementary,
    Springdale Elementary, Taylor Elementary, Howard Middle, Howard High

     

    daryl morton

    Daryl Morton

    Daryl.Morton@bcsdk12.net

    At Large, Post 7: All Schools


    Tom Hudson

    Tom Hudson

    tmhdsn@aol.com
    Phone: 478-955-1602
    Policies and Rules Committee, Chairman

    District 5: Hartley Elementary, Riley Elementary,
    Ballard-Hudson Middle, Southwest High

     

    Lester Miller

    Lester M. Miller, Vice President

    Attorney at Law
    563 Walnut Street
    Macon, GA. 31201

    Phone: (478) 743-9517
    Fax: (478) 743-4080
    tles89@aol.com

    District 4:  Heritage Elementary, Morgan Elementary,
    Skyview Elementary, Union Elementary, Weaver Middle, Westside High

     

    Susan Sipe

    Susan K. Sipe

    susan.sipe@cox.net
    Phone: 478-784-0352
    Alt. Phone: 478-808-7798
    Fiscal/Support Services Committee Chairman

    District 3: Barden Elementary, Burghard Elementary,
    Heard Elementary, Porter Elementary, Rice Elementary,
    Bloomfield Middle, Rutland Middle, Rutland High

     

    Wanda West

    Dr. Wanda West

    wanda.west@bcsdk12.net
    Phone: 478-225-0091
    Personnel Services Committee Chairman

    At Large, Post 8: All Schools

     

     

Template Shadow